Privacy Policy 

Travel Wander LLP and its related parties are committed to protecting your Personal Information that you share with us. We want you to understand our Privacy Policy and what it means to you, our member. Please take a moment to review this Privacy Policy in accordance to Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

By providing your personal information to us, you are consenting to our use of such information. If you do not consent to our use of your information, please do not use our services. 

Travel Wander LLP will collect your personal information only to the extent of delivering the services (herein refers to trips and experiences) and/or products purchased. We collect, use and disclose only the information reasonably required to enable Travel Wander LLP and its Third Party Suppliers to provide the services and/or products that you have purchased. By submitting any personal information to us, you indicate your acceptance of Travel Wander LLP’s Privacy Policy.

If you do not provide the personal information that we request, we may not be able to deliver the service and/or product you have purchased. If you have paid and later refuse to provide the necessary personal information to Travel Wander LLP which Travel Wander LLP (or our partners and suppliers) require to deliver the service and/or product for which was paid for, you may not be entitled to a refund for that.
 

The security of your personal information is important to us. Access to your personal and private information is limited to authorized staff of Travel Wander LLP, and any of the third-party suppliers who require your information to provide the service and/or product you have purchased. We keep our staff and our third party suppliers and other partners informed about our privacy policy and require strict compliance in order to ensure your information remains protected.
 

Please note however that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we take all steps to ensure the safety of your data, we cannot ensure the security of information you transmit to us over the Internet.
 

Photography, audio and video recording will be taken by other members, Travel Wander LLP and/or our partners and suppliers during trips, experiences and/or events. You consent to any such pictures being taken and grant a lasting, royalty-free, worldwide, binding license to Travel Wander LLP, partners and suppliers assigned, to reproduce for any purpose of any kind (including marketing, social media, web content, promotions and the creation of promotional materials by or with sub-licensees), in any medium of any kind, whether currently known or hereinafter devised, without any further obligation or compensation payable to you. 
 

If you do not wish to have your image recorded or published, for compelling and legitimate grounds relating to your particular situation, please notify Travel Wander LLP in writing to TWSG@travel-wander.com.
 

From time to time it may be necessary for Travel Wander LLP to amend or make revision to this Privacy Policy, which amendments may also apply to your personal information collected under a previous version of this Policy. Travel Wander LLP reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. If we make a change to the Policy, the revised version will be posted here.


No products

To be determined Shipping
SGD 0.00 Total

Check out